Golden Roof ISIPTA'11 home Nordkette mountain range

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Program Committee Board

Frank Coolen  (University of Durham, England)
Gert De Cooman  (SYSTeMS Research Group, Ghent University, Belgium)
Thomas Fetz  (Universität Innsbruck, Austria)
Michael Oberguggenberger  (University of Innsbruck, Austria)

Program Committee Members

Joaquí­n Abellán  (Universidad de Granada, Spain)
Alessandro Antonucci  (IDSIA, Switzerland)
Horacio Arlo-Costa   (CMU, USA)
Thomas Augustin   (University of Munich, Germany)
Michael Beer   (Dept. of Civil Engineering, National University of Singapore, United Kingdom)
Yakov Ben-Haim   (Technion, Israel)
Alessio Benavoli   (IDSIA, Switzerland)
Salem Benferhat  (Université d'Artois , France)
Dan Berleant  (University of Arkansas at Little Rock, USA)
Alberto Bernardini   (Università degli Studi di Padova, Italia)
Cassio Campos  (IDSIA, Switzerland)
Andrea Capotorti  (Università di Perugia, Italy)
Marco Cattaneo   (Department of Statistics, LMU Munich, Germany)
Giorgio Corani   (IDSIA, Switzerland)
Inés Couso  (Universidad de Oviedo, Spain)
Fabio Cozman   (University of Sao Paulo, Brazil)
Richard Crossman  (University of Warwick, UK)
Fabio Cuzzolin   (Oxford Brookes University, UK)
Thierry Denoeux   (Université de Technologie de Compiègne, France)
Sebastien Destercke   (French agricultural research centre working for international development. (CIRAD), France)
Serena Doria  (University G.D'Annunzio, Italy)
Didier Dubois  (IRIT, Université Paul Sabatier, France)
Love Ekenberg   (Stockholm University and KTH, Sweden)
Scott Ferson   (Applied Biomathematics, USA)
Pablo Fierens  (ITBA, ARGENTINA)
Terrence Fine   (Cornell University, USA)
Christel Geiss   (Department of Mathematics, University of Innsbruck, Austria)
Stefan Geiss  (University of Innsbruck, Austria)
Angelo Gilio  (University La Sapienza, Italy)
Michel Grabisch   (Université Pierre et Marie Curie (UPMC), France)
Robert Hable   (University of Bayreuth, Germany)
Jim Hall   (University of Newcastle-upon-Tyne, UK)
Manfred Jaeger   (Aalborg University, Denmark)
Radim Jirousek   (Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic)
Cliff Joslyn  (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA)
Erich Peter Klement   (Johannes Kepler Universität, Austria)
Igor Kozine   (Risoe National Laboratory, Denmark)
Vladik Kreinovich  (University of Texas at El Paso, USA)
Tomas Kroupa   (Institute of Information Theory and Automation of ASCR, Czech Republic)
Jonathan Lawry   (University of Bristol, UK)
Isaac Levi   (Columbia University, USA)
Enrique Miranda   (University of Oviedo, Spain)
Ilya Molchanov  (University of Bern, Switzerland)
Serafí­n Moral   (Universidad de Granada, Spain)
Renato Pelessoni   (Dip. Matematica Applicata B. de Finetti - University of Trieste, Italy)
Erik Quaeghebeur   (SYSTeMS Research Group, Ghent University, Belgium)
David Rios Insua   (U. Rey Juan Carlos, Spain)
Fabrizio Ruggeri   (CNR IMATI, Italy)
Bernhard Schmelzer   (Unit for Engineering Mathematics, University of Innsbruck, Austria, Austria)
Teddy Seidenfeld  (H.A. Simon Professor of Philosophy and Statistics at Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
Damjan Skulj  (Faculty of Social Sciences, Slovenia)
Michael Smithson   (Australian National University, Australia)
Joerg Stoye   (Cornell University , USA)
Choh M. Teng  (Institute for Human and Machine Cognition, USA)
Fulvio Tonon   (University of Texas, USA)
Matthias Troffaes   (Durham University, United Kingdom )
Barbara Vantaggi   (Universita , Italy)
Jirina Vejnarova  (Institute if Infrormation Theory and Automation, Czech Republic)
Paolo Vicig  (University of Trieste, italy)
Nic Wilson   (Keele University, UK)
Marco Zaffalon   (IDSIA, Switzerland)

Send any remarks to isipta11@uibk.ac.at.